Privacy Policy
Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Copyright
© Copyright 2018 PRIVATE AMBULATORY OF ODONTOIATRIA – PROF. LUIGI CHECCHI VIA ANDREA COSTA, 160 – 40134 BOLOGNA – All rights reserved.
The reproduction, even partial, of the published material is strictly forbidden. The logo, graphics, sound, images and texts of this site may not be copied or retransmitted unless expressly authorized by PRIVATE AMBULATORY OF ODONTOIATRIA – PROF. LUIGI CHECCHI.
Use for any unauthorized purpose is expressly prohibited by law and involves both civil and criminal liability.

Disclaimer
PRIVATE AMBULATORY OF ODONTOIATRIA – PROF. LUIGI CHECCHI undertakes to ensure that the information is accurate and reliable. However, it may happen that the information and data show inaccuracies, typos or errors. PRIVATE AMBULATORY OF ODONTOIATRIA – PROF. LUIGI CHECCHI commits itself to correct them promptly. PRIVATE DISEASE OF ODONTOIATRIA – PROF. LUIGI CHECCHI may make changes and / or improvements to the products, information and services on this website and reserves the right to do without notice and at any time.
PRIVATE AMBULATORY OF ODONTOIATRIA – PROF.LUIGI CHECCHI is in no way responsible for the websites from which you accessed this website or accessed from this website.
PRIVATE AMBULATORY OF ODONTOIATRIA – PROF. LUIGI CHECCHI makes no warranty or commitment that does not accept any responsibility or obligation with respect to, or source from, communication defects, delays or falls of the network while using the site of PRIVATE AMBULATORY OF ODONTOIATRIA – PROF. LUIGI CHECCHI.

Privacy
We wish to inform you that Legislative Decree. n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Consolidated Law on the protection of personal data”) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

According to the TU mentioned above, this treatment will be based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness and protection of your privacy and your rights.
In accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree. n.196 / 03, we hereby provide you with the following information:

Data processing:

1. is aimed at collecting all the information required for the formalities required by the current legislation concerning the processing of personal data.
2. Can be directed to the fulfillment of the purpose of information. The processing of personal data, carried out with the help of electronic means, is carried out by means of operations such as collection; registration and organization of data; consultation, use, processing and interconnection of data; conservation and modification; blocking, deleting and destroying data.
3. The conferment of personal data is granted to PRIVATE AMBULATORY OF ODONTOIATRIA – PROF. LUIGI CHECCHI.
4. The data will not be disclosed to other subjects, nor will it be disseminated.
5. The holder of the treatment is PRIVATE DENTISTRY OF DENTISTRY – PROF. LUIGI CHECCHI
6. At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which we reproduce in full for your knowledge.

Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or of the personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in the intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
– of the original of personal data;
– of the purposes and methods of the processing;
– of the logic applied in a case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments.

Menu